Professional Geoscientists

APGNS Members in Good Standing (P.Geo.)
Updated October 20, 2021.

Please contact the Registrar for confirmation of registration.

Last Name First Name Designation
Adams Bridget P.Geo.
Alexander Matthew P.Geo.
Bachiu Timothy P.Geo.
Baechler Fred P.Geo.
Barresi Tony P.Geo.
Barteaux Mitchell active
Batson Paul P.Geo., FGC
Bekkers Robert P.Geo.
Black Michael P.Geo.
Blackmer Andrew P.Geo.
Blackmore Sharon P.Geo..
Bonner Fred P.Geo., FGC
Booth Noah P.Geo.
Bourque Timothy P.Geo
Brisco Dawson P.Geo.
Bruce Loryn P.Geo.
Burke Jeffrey P.Geo.
Burns Jamie P.Geo.
Bursey Glenn P.Geo.
Burton Donald P.Geo.
Calder John Ph.D., P.Geo.
Cameron Andrew P.Geo., FGC
Campbell Ian P.Geo.
Campbell Patrick P.Geo.
Campbell Andrew P.Geo.
Carter David P.Geo., FGC
Cen Helen P.Geo.
Chapman Michael P.Geo.
Check Gordon P.Geo, FGC
Chew Taylor P.Geo.
Chipman Jared P.Geo.
Conrod Scott P.Geo.
Cormier-Chisholm James P.Geo
Coughlan Terence P.Geo.
Cox Brent P.Geo., FGC
Cross Heather P.Geo., FGC
Culgin Belinda P.Geo., FGC
Cullen Michael P.Geo.
Cuthbert Robert P.Geo.
Dalton Peter P.Geo.
Day Geoffrey P.Geo.
Deal Alan P.Geo.
Diedro Franck active
Dmytriw Russell P.Geo.
Donohoe Howard Ph.D, P.Geo., FEC (Hon.), FGC
Doran Nora P.Geo.
Dostal Jaroslav P.Geo.
Drage John P.Geo.
Dreimeyer Gareth P.Geo.
Dunnington Dewey P.Geo.
Ellis Khristopher P.Geo.
Emeneau Kevin P.Geo.
Evans Randal active
Fader Gordon P.Geo.
Faulkner Jeffrey P.Geo.
Finlayson-Bourque Danielle P.Geo.
Finley Russell P.Geo.
Fiset Joan P.Geo.
Fitzgerald Roger P.Geo.
Fitzgerald Melissa P.Geo.
Fleming Peter P.Geo.
Foley James P.Geo.
Fraser James Hugh P.Geo., FGC
Gagne Richard P.Geo.
Galbraith Christopher P.Geo.
Gallacher Fiona P.Geo.
Gilbert Glen P.Geo.
Gillis Erica P.Geo.
Gould Kathleen P.Geo.
Gravel Erin P.Geo.
Graves Mark P.Geo.
Green Kim P.Geo.
Griffiths Julie P.Geo.
Guest Nicolas P.Geo
Hagan Daniel P.Geo.
Haggart Melanie P.Geo.
Harrington Matthew P.Geo.
Hawken Jane P.Geo.
Haysom Alana P.Geo.
Heath Derek P.Geo.
Hilchey Andrew P.Geo.
Hilchie Luke active
Horton Donald P.Geo.
Huber Marty P.Geo.
Hudgins Bruce P.Geo.
Hughes Gregory P.Geo.
Hunter James P.Geo.
Isenor Gregory P.Geo.
Isenor Gavin P.Geo.
James Donald P.Geo.
Johnston Sandra P.Geo.
Jones Rob P.Geo.
Kay Jonathan P.Geo.
Kendell Kris P.Geo.
Kennedy Chrystal P.Geo., FGC
Kennedy Elizabeth P.Geo.
Kennedy Gavin P.Geo., FGC
Keppie Fraser P.Geo.
King Mark Ph.D, P.Geo.
Kozuskanich John P.Geo
Kressall Ryan P.Geo.
LaCombe Roxanne P.Geo.
LaFleche Paul PhD., P.Geo.
LaPierre Tony P.Geo.
Lapointe Evan active
Legere Shane P.Geo.
Lines Allan P.Geo.
Llewellyn Scott P.Geo., FGC
Lund O. Peter P.Geo.
MacCarthy Kathryn P.Geo.
Macdonald Edwin P.Geo.
MacDonald Michael P.Geo.
MacDonald Robert P.Geo.
MacDonald Adam P.Geo.
MacFarlane David P.Geo.
MacInnis Duncan P.Geo.
Mackay Alex P.Geo.
MacKenzie Kay P.Geo.
MacKinnon Perry P.Geo.
Maclean Lachlan active
MacLeod Glen P.Geo.
MacNabb Bert P.Geo.
MacRae Kevin-Dane P.Geo..
Makrides Carlos P.Geo.
Mallinson Terry P.Geo.
Matheson Terry P.Geo.
Matthew Maureen P. Geo.
McCarthy Scott P.Geo., FGC
McCrindle Phyllis P.Geo.
McDonald Jennifer P.Geo., FGC
McLean Roxanne P.Geo.
Melanson Lucas P.Geo.
Mercer William P.Geo.
Michaelis James P.Geo.
Millard James P.Geo.
Mitchell Bruce P.Geo.
Mitton Bruce P.Geo.
Moores Jordan P.Geo., FGC
Morash Scott P.Geo.
Morris Gregory P.Geo.
Morrison Natasha active
Moss Tamara P.Geo..
Murray Gordon P.Geo.
Murray David P.Geo
Nowicki Victor P.Geo.
O’Brien Kelsey P.Geo.
O’Connor Shaun P.Geo.
O’Neil Cole P.Geo.
O’Neill Mick P.Geo.
Oram Peter P.Geo.
Page Leah P.Geo.
Parker Maylia P.Geo.
Parker Daniel P.Geo.
Parks Jeffrey P.Geo., FGC
Parks Daniel P.Geo.
Pedersen Kyle P.Geo.
Pelley Drew P.Geo.
Petryshen Jennifer P.Geo.
Philippe Alan P.Geo
Pittman Jenny P.Geo.
Polatbekov Arman P.Geo.
Power Michael P.Geo.
Reeves James P.Geo.
Reeves Cody P.Geo.
Rogers Peter Ph.D, P.Geo.
Rushton Theresa P.Geo., FGC
Ryall Patrick J. C. PhD, P.Geo., FGC
Sauveur Stephen P.Geo.
Schafer Charles Ph.D, P.Geo.
Sears Gorman P.Geo.
Shaw William P.Geo.
Simpson Kent P.Geo.
Simpson Michael P.Geo.
Smith Beverley P.Geo., FGC
Smith Paul P.Geo.
Smith Reid P.Geo.
Smolen Jan P.Geo.
Spooner Ian PhD, P.Geo.
Squires Melanie P.Geo.
Stanley Cliff Ph.D, P.Geo, FGC
Stea Ralph Ph.D, P.Geo.
Stewart Robert P.Geo.
Strum Bruce P.Geo.
Swinden Scott P.Geo.
Thibault Kelly Megan P.Geo.
Thompson Arden P.Geo.
Tizzard Amy P.Geo.
Todd Shaun active
Tyson Roderick P.Geo.
Verge Morgan P.Geo.
Vervaeke Jordan P.Geo.
Villeneuve Stephanie P.Geo.
Wach Grant Ph.D., P.Geo.
Wade David P.Geo.
Walker Dean P.Geo.
Walker Colin P.Geo.
Webber Diane P.Geo., FGC
Webster Peter P.Geo., FGC
White Christopher Ph.D., P.Geo.
Yule Stewart P.Geo.
Zentilli Marcos Ph.D, P.Geo.
Zhao Lanying P.Geo.

FGC – Fellow of Geoscientists Canada
FEC – Fellow of Engineers Canada